U.S. flag

An official website of the United States government

Format

Send to:

Choose Destination

Download Assembly



ASM1485710v1

Organism name:
Fusarium oxysporum f. sp. koae (ascomycete fungi)
Isolate:
44
BioSample:
SAMN14669696
BioProject:
PRJNA627434
Submitter:
Colorado State University
Date:
2020/10/06
Assembly level:
Chromosome
Genome representation:
full
GenBank assembly accession:
GCA_014857105.1 (latest)
RefSeq assembly accession:
n/a
RefSeq assembly and GenBank assembly identical:
n/a
Assembly method:
SPAdes v. 3.1.1
Expected final version:
yes
Reference guided assembly:
AAXH00000000.1
Genome coverage:
1245x
Sequencing technology:
Illumina Truseq

IDs: 8228901 [UID] 22467158 [GenBank]

See Genome Information for Fusarium oxysporum

There are 741 assemblies for this organism

See more

History (Show revision history)

Comment

Global statistics

Total sequence length48,133,132
Total ungapped length48,103,332
Gaps between scaffolds0
Number of scaffolds12
Scaffold N504,660,957
Scaffold L505
Number of contigs310
Contig N504,223,514
Contig L505
Total number of chromosomes and plasmids12
Number of component sequences (WGS or clone)12

Supplemental Content

Recent activity

Your browsing activity is empty.

Activity recording is turned off.

Turn recording back on

See more...

Global assembly definition

Download the full sequence report
Click on the table row to see sequence details in the table to the right
Assembly Unit Name
Primary Assembly
Assembly Unit: Primary Assembly (GCA_014857115.1)
Molecule nameGenBank sequenceRefSeq sequence
Chromosome LSXCP052908.1n/an/a
Chromosome 1CP052897.1n/an/a
Chromosome 2CP052898.1n/an/a
Chromosome 4CP052899.1n/an/a
Chromosome 5CP052900.1n/an/a
Chromosome 7CP052901.1n/an/a
Chromosome 8CP052902.1n/an/a
Chromosome 9CP052903.1n/an/a
Chromosome 10CP052904.1n/an/a
Chromosome 11CP052905.1n/an/a
Chromosome 12CP052906.1n/an/a
Chromosome 13CP052907.1n/an/a

Assembly statistics

MoleculeTotal
Length
Scaffold
Count
Ungapped
Length
Scaffold
N50
Spanned
Gaps
Unspanned
Gaps
All48,133,1321248,103,3324,660,9572980
Chromosome LSX5,338,37815,308,5785,338,3782980
Chromosome 15,713,17715,713,1775,713,17700
Chromosome 24,660,95714,660,9574,660,95700
Chromosome 45,152,14615,152,1465,152,14600
Chromosome 55,213,29715,213,2975,213,29700
Chromosome 74,223,51414,223,5144,223,51400
Chromosome 83,884,38913,884,3893,884,38900
Chromosome 93,467,99013,467,9903,467,99000
Chromosome 103,091,88213,091,8823,091,88200
Chromosome 112,540,51812,540,5182,540,51800
Chromosome 122,476,65812,476,6582,476,65800
Chromosome 132,370,22612,370,2262,370,22600