U.S. flag

An official website of the United States government

Format

Send to:

Choose Destination

Download Assembly



ASM2063173v1

Organism name:
Saccharum officinarum (monocots)
Infraspecific name:
Cultivar: LA-purple
BioSample:
SAMN20080868
BioProject:
PRJNA744175
Submitter:
Fujian Agriculture and Forestry University
Date:
2021/10/27
Assembly level:
Chromosome
Genome representation:
full
RefSeq category:
representative genome
GenBank assembly accession:
GCA_020631735.1 (latest)
RefSeq assembly accession:
n/a
RefSeq assembly and GenBank assembly identical:
n/a
WGS Project:
JAIWYO01
Assembly method:
FALCON v. 0.3; CANU v. 1.5
Expected final version:
yes
Genome coverage:
66.0x
Sequencing technology:
PacBio RSII; Illumina

IDs: 11327071 [UID] 29836728 [GenBank]

See Genome Information for Saccharum officinarum

History (Show revision history)

Comment

Global statistics

Total sequence length6,804,885,551
Total ungapped length6,787,317,308
Gaps between scaffolds0
Number of scaffolds9,617
Scaffold N5082,862,972
Scaffold L5032
Number of contigs103,458
Contig N5087,345
Contig L5022,099
Total number of chromosomes and plasmids80
Number of component sequences (WGS or clone)9,617

Supplemental Content

Recent activity

Your browsing activity is empty.

Activity recording is turned off.

Turn recording back on

See more...

Global assembly definition

Download the full sequence report
Click on the table row to see sequence details in the table to the right
Assembly Unit Name
Primary Assembly
Assembly Unit: Primary Assembly (GCA_020631745.1)
Molecule nameGenBank sequenceRefSeq sequenceUnlocalized
sequences count
Chromosome A01CM036152.1n/an/a0
Chromosome A02CM036160.1n/an/a0
Chromosome A03CM036168.1n/an/a0
Chromosome A04CM036176.1n/an/a0
Chromosome A05CM036184.1n/an/a0
Chromosome A06CM036192.1n/an/a0
Chromosome A07CM036200.1n/an/a0
Chromosome A08CM036208.1n/an/a0
Chromosome A09CM036216.1n/an/a0
Chromosome A10CM036224.1n/an/a0
Chromosome B01CM036153.1n/an/a0
Chromosome B02CM036161.1n/an/a0
Chromosome B03CM036169.1n/an/a0
Chromosome B04CM036177.1n/an/a0
Chromosome B05CM036185.1n/an/a0
Chromosome B06CM036193.1n/an/a0
Chromosome B07CM036201.1n/an/a0
Chromosome B08CM036209.1n/an/a0
Chromosome B09CM036217.1n/an/a0
Chromosome B10CM036225.1n/an/a0
Chromosome C01CM036154.1n/an/a0
Chromosome C02CM036162.1n/an/a0
Chromosome C03CM036170.1n/an/a0
Chromosome C04CM036178.1n/an/a0
Chromosome C05CM036186.1n/an/a0
Chromosome C06CM036194.1n/an/a0
Chromosome C07CM036202.1n/an/a0
Chromosome C08CM036210.1n/an/a0
Chromosome C09CM036218.1n/an/a0
Chromosome C10CM036226.1n/an/a0
Chromosome D01CM036155.1n/an/a0
Chromosome D02CM036163.1n/an/a0
Chromosome D03CM036171.1n/an/a0
Chromosome D04CM036179.1n/an/a0
Chromosome D05CM036187.1n/an/a0
Chromosome D06CM036195.1n/an/a0
Chromosome D07CM036203.1n/an/a0
Chromosome D08CM036211.1n/an/a0
Chromosome D09CM036219.1n/an/a0
Chromosome D10CM036227.1n/an/a0
Chromosome E01CM036156.1n/an/a0
Chromosome E02CM036164.1n/an/a0
Chromosome E03CM036172.1n/an/a0
Chromosome E04CM036180.1n/an/a0
Chromosome E05CM036188.1n/an/a0
Chromosome E06CM036196.1n/an/a0
Chromosome E07CM036204.1n/an/a0
Chromosome E08CM036212.1n/an/a0
Chromosome E09CM036220.1n/an/a0
Chromosome E10CM036228.1n/an/a0
Chromosome F01CM036157.1n/an/a0
Chromosome F02CM036165.1n/an/a0
Chromosome F03CM036173.1n/an/a0
Chromosome F04CM036181.1n/an/a0
Chromosome F05CM036189.1n/an/a0
Chromosome F06CM036197.1n/an/a0
Chromosome F07CM036205.1n/an/a0
Chromosome F08CM036213.1n/an/a0
Chromosome F09CM036221.1n/an/a0
Chromosome F10CM036229.1n/an/a0
Chromosome G01CM036158.1n/an/a0
Chromosome G02CM036166.1n/an/a0
Chromosome G03CM036174.1n/an/a0
Chromosome G04CM036182.1n/an/a0
Chromosome G05CM036190.1n/an/a0
Chromosome G06CM036198.1n/an/a0
Chromosome G07CM036206.1n/an/a0
Chromosome G08CM036214.1n/an/a0
Chromosome G09CM036222.1n/an/a0
Chromosome G10CM036230.1n/an/a0
Chromosome H01CM036159.1n/an/a0
Chromosome H02CM036167.1n/an/a0
Chromosome H03CM036175.1n/an/a0
Chromosome H04CM036183.1n/an/a0
Chromosome H05CM036191.1n/an/a0
Chromosome H06CM036199.1n/an/a0
Chromosome H07CM036207.1n/an/a0
Chromosome H08CM036215.1n/an/a0
Chromosome H09CM036223.1n/an/a0
Chromosome H10CM036231.1n/an/a0
unplacedn/an/an/a9,537

Assembly statistics

MoleculeTotal
Length
Scaffold
Count
Ungapped
Length
Scaffold
N50
Spanned
Gaps
Unspanned
Gaps
All6,804,885,5519,6176,787,317,30882,862,97293,8410
Chromosome A01149,504,3991149,295,281149,504,3991,7220
Chromosome A02123,138,7611122,887,303123,138,7611,7490
Chromosome A03104,873,9041104,651,654104,873,9041,3950
Chromosome A04114,710,9911114,381,258114,710,9911,6570
Chromosome A05101,319,1131101,147,659101,319,1131,4100
Chromosome A0689,873,210189,724,49589,873,2101,4760
Chromosome A0789,652,498189,508,39389,652,4981,4060
Chromosome A0866,467,257166,336,11866,467,2571,0850
Chromosome A0988,900,448188,753,27788,900,4481,4600
Chromosome A1076,408,053176,285,85576,408,0531,0100
Chromosome B01147,088,4691146,804,901147,088,4691,6560
Chromosome B02123,077,1851122,709,742123,077,1851,5610
Chromosome B03101,184,3411101,014,540101,184,3411,4990
Chromosome B0497,539,836196,925,88897,539,8361,3550
Chromosome B0596,292,597196,147,41196,292,5971,2540
Chromosome B0681,076,094180,916,37081,076,0941,1930
Chromosome B0780,623,247180,431,74680,623,2471,1960
Chromosome B0865,330,586165,107,65165,330,5861,1600
Chromosome B0981,651,564181,422,95481,651,5641,4100
Chromosome B1070,315,531170,228,86570,315,5318130
Chromosome C01134,875,1501134,524,558134,875,1502,6140
Chromosome C02122,410,0851121,925,842122,410,0851,7190
Chromosome C0394,977,349194,805,99894,977,3491,1280
Chromosome C0496,804,837196,357,06096,804,8371,4060
Chromosome C0591,942,793191,722,42991,942,7931,2970
Chromosome C0675,976,444175,814,87975,976,4445840
Chromosome C0769,919,454169,772,16269,919,4541,0060
Chromosome C0864,600,919164,472,82264,600,9191,2350
Chromosome C0980,432,981180,321,27480,432,9811,1070
Chromosome C1069,252,136169,147,76869,252,1369040
Chromosome D01121,402,7411120,402,785121,402,7411,5410
Chromosome D02115,234,7391114,925,477115,234,7391,6720
Chromosome D0391,833,201191,369,52391,833,2011,3170
Chromosome D0488,446,516187,615,66488,446,5161,3370
Chromosome D0582,725,203182,602,89982,725,2031,1590
Chromosome D0664,194,351164,058,43364,194,3511,0260
Chromosome D0767,766,091167,651,30767,766,0911,0680
Chromosome D0860,064,911159,985,57160,064,9117420
Chromosome D0976,024,688175,899,89876,024,6881,1890
Chromosome D1068,307,462168,221,12468,307,4627840
Chromosome E01120,604,0651119,964,192120,604,0651,5400
Chromosome E02114,530,5751113,971,438114,530,5751,7890
Chromosome E0387,546,886187,367,96687,546,8869840
Chromosome E0487,238,296187,050,99687,238,2961,4250
Chromosome E0575,118,312175,008,53875,118,3121,0660
Chromosome E0652,719,268152,205,91452,719,2686930
Chromosome E0766,920,025166,825,23166,920,0259300
Chromosome E0858,105,830158,006,94358,105,8307050
Chromosome E0972,688,166172,551,75372,688,1661,1040
Chromosome E1062,264,876162,140,61362,264,8765520
Chromosome F01118,537,3741118,320,224118,537,3741,5810
Chromosome F02107,191,9191106,687,291107,191,9191,6250
Chromosome F0385,721,986185,571,63385,721,9861,2720
Chromosome F0482,862,972182,641,68382,862,9721,2400
Chromosome F0574,380,696174,227,78074,380,6961,1030
Chromosome F0652,425,129152,346,21052,425,1297820
Chromosome F0762,117,268161,987,83362,117,2681,2860
Chromosome F0857,783,451157,706,24157,783,4517660
Chromosome F0968,862,404168,731,86468,862,4041,1020
Chromosome F1061,457,190161,374,85261,457,1908200
Chromosome G01116,899,8401116,549,092116,899,8402,1480
Chromosome G0262,779,209162,678,49962,779,2099110
Chromosome G0382,540,927182,445,14982,540,9279520
Chromosome G0476,434,978175,552,46476,434,9781,1930
Chromosome G0558,433,153158,354,24958,433,1537820
Chromosome G0647,549,475147,467,78347,549,4758070
Chromosome G0761,149,979161,057,79061,149,9799210
Chromosome G0855,503,063155,382,22955,503,0639390
Chromosome G0962,272,271162,144,49262,272,2719930
Chromosome G1048,123,301148,047,04748,123,3016730
Chromosome H01100,706,9961100,523,160100,706,9961,8250
Chromosome H0245,204,747145,130,55245,204,7477330
Chromosome H0356,138,898156,030,36356,138,8988030
Chromosome H0465,646,974165,360,97265,646,9741,0130
Chromosome H0551,921,969151,845,24151,921,9696770
Chromosome H0641,314,657141,249,27141,314,6576480
Chromosome H0753,723,703153,640,42753,723,7038150
Chromosome H0854,119,531154,028,61854,119,5317410
Chromosome H0955,397,739155,299,90055,397,7398770
Chromosome H1045,613,868145,477,84445,613,8686850
unplaced308,113,4509,537308,084,13738,282380